CISF Constable Online Form 2022 Apply | 1149 पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी व आवेदन शुरू

CISF Constable Online Form 2022 Apply | 1149 पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी व आवेदन शुरू

CISF Constable Jobs 2022: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Notification has been released at cisfrectt.in for 1149 Post for conducting the CISF Constable Jobs 2022. Interested candidates will be able to submit applications from 29th January 2022 online. last date to submit online applications is 4th March 2022. and age limit 18 to 23 years (As on 04/03/2022) , Application Fees is SC/STESM: ₹ 0/- , Gen/ OBC/ EWS: ₹ 100/- All Information on this page.

Recruitment OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Post NameConstable/ Fire (Male)
Vacancies1149
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 21700- 69100/- (Level-3)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyMarch 4, 2022 (up to 05:00 pm)
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDefence Jobs
Official Websitewww.cisfrectt.in

Age Limit:

  • 18-23 Years (As on 4/3/2022)
  • Age Between : 05/03/1999 to 04/03/2004.
  • Age Relaxation as per rules will be given

Important Dates

  • Apply Start29/01/2022
  • Apply Last Date: 04/03/2022
  • Last Date to Pay Fees Offline07/03/2022
  • Exam DateNotify Later

Application Fees

  • Payment ModeOnline
  • SC/STESM₹ 0/-
  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS₹ 100/-

Also Read this – 25 Best Motivation Quotes in English

CISF Constable 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 1149 Post
Advertisement
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotalCISF Constable Eligibility
Constable / Fire4892491131611371149Only for Male Candidates10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.
Height : 170 CMS
Chest : 80-85 CMS
More Details Read Notification.
State Wise Vacancy Details CISF Constable Jobs 2022
State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579
CISF Constable Vacancy 2022

Important Links For CISF Constable Jobs 2022

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 Apply OnlineClick Here
CISF Constable Vacancy 2022 Notification PDFClick Here
CISF Rectt. Official WebsiteClick Here
CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

How to Apply for CISF Constable Online Form 2022

These steps Follow to Fill online form for the CISF Recruitment 2022

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *